Class of 1973

Welcome to our Class Page. Here you’ll find class events, image galleries, and important contact information.

Follow us on social media:

It’s been so long since last we met, so make sure to check in here with your classmates and friends! Learn what fellow alumni are doing in their personal and professional lives, view upcoming events and keep up with reunion plans as they begin.

There are no upcoming events for this class.

Class Committee

  • Committee Chairs

    Larry Genuardi (B’73) Class Co-Chair

    Conan Louis (I’73, MS’78, L’86) Class Co-Chair

    Regina Torsney-Durkin, M.D. (C’73, M’77) Class Co-Chair

  • Committee Members

    Maureen O’Connor Broderick (B’73)

    Will Cooke (C’73)

    Paula Feeney (N’73)

    Virginia Haire (C’73)

    Shawn Laurenti (B’73)

    Jane Lynch (N’73)

    Michael Malloy (C’73, PhD’83)

    Peter McNulty (B’73, L’76)

    Andrew McStay (C’73)

    Marie Midey (N’73)

    David Olive (F’73)

    William Potvin (F’73)

    James Shalvoy (C’73)

    Joe Toce (C’73)

Find Hoyas from This Class

  • In Memoriam List

    Georgetown mourns the loss of its sons and daughters. On this page we pay homage to fellow Hoyas who have recently passed away.

    If you notice a classmate is missing from the list, or if you would like to notify us of a classmate who has recently passed away, please email alumnirelations@georgetown.edu. If you would like to submit a personal message, you may also submit a Class Note request. All information will be verified by Georgetown University before your note is published.

    Mr. Justin Alexander F’73

    Ms. Elaine Andolina N’73

    Mr. James Augustyn F’73

    Mr. Francis Augustyn I’73

    Mr. Mark Behuncik F’73

    Mr. Eddie Bennett F’73

    Mr. Harold Berzon C’73

    Mr. Lyle Bowen F’73

    Mr. Robert Breckheimer F’73

    Ms. Marie Brown N’73

    Ms. Kate Bullock B’73

    Miss Cristalyn Cagle C’73

    Mr. Salvatore Calabro C’73

    Mr. Gary Campbell C’73

    Mr. Richard Clifford F’73

    Mr. Mark Collins B’73

    Rev. Mark Connelly I’73, MS’81

    Mr. John Connors B’73

    Mr. William Cooley F’73, MSFS’76

    Ms. Mary Cooper I’73

    Mr. Alexander Creedon B’73

    Mrs. Cheryl Crowley C’73

    Mr. Harrison Daysh C’73

    Mr. Paul Delapalme C’73

    Mr. Kenneth Dougherty C’73

    Mr. Robert Efron I’73

    Mr. Stephen Elmendorf C’73

    Miss Yolanda Evans B’73

    Mr. William Ferneding C’73

    Mr. Leonard Fiorenza B’73

    Mr. John Winter Foley C’73

    Mr. John Forbes C’73

    Mr. John Frees F’73

    Mr. Karlis Freivalds F’73

    Mr. William Fritsch I’73

    Mr. Raymond Fritz B’73

    Mr. Alan Fuller C’73

    Dr. Raymond Geremia C’73, PHD’79

    Miss Kathleen Gerham B’73

    Mr. David Gilmore F’73

    Mr. Edwin Gleason F’73

    Mr. Robert Goeckel B’73

    Mr. Terrance P. Gravens C’73

    Mr. David Hale F’73

    Ms. Elaine Hayde N’73

    Ms. Sylvia Heldreth I’73

    Dr. Theodore Heyneker C’73

    Mr. Kevin Honan C’73

    Mr. Albert Johnson C’73

    Dr. Thomas Kimmitt C’73

    Mr. Richard Kirchberger F’73, MA’77

    Mrs. Judith Knight C’73

    Mr. Barry Knudsen F’73

    Ms. Denice Koch N’73

    Mr. Charles La Paglia C’73

    Mr. Brian Lanihan B’73

    Mr. Jan Larsen C’73

    Miss Michelle Le Comte F’73

    Dr. David Leahigh C’73, MA’75, PHD’83

    Mr. Warren Levenberg B’73

    Mr. Gerald Samuel Levis C’73

    Mr. Eduardo Lewis B’73

    Mr. Brian Linehan B’73

    Mrs. Patricia Lubbe I’73

    Mr. Brian Lynch F’73

    Mr. F. L. Maddux C’73

    Mr. Francis Mangan C’73

    Mr. Walter Manley I’73

    Mr. Lawrence Manolio C’73

    Lt. Col. Marjory Marcel I’73

    Mr. Joseph Mariola C’73

    Ms. Yolanda Martin F’73

    Mr. Joseph Martinez B’73

    Mr. Thomas McBride B’73

    Mr. Jeffrey McDonnell B’73

    Mr. James Miller F’73, MSFS’75

    Mr. Harry Mosher B’73

    Mr. Michael Murphy C’73

    Mr. D. Sean Murphy C’73

    Mr. Timothy Nolan B’73

    Mr. Bernard O’HareC’73

    Mr. Louis Palmer C’73

    Ms. Ellen Piazza C’73

    Mr. Ivan Pichardo I’73

    Mr. John Piroman I’73

    Mr. Thomas Piscetta C’73

    Mr. Mark Potocki C’73

    Mr. Kevin Prediger C’73

    Mr. John Redgate C’73

    Mr. Ronald Rediker C’73

    Mr. Albert Rhoads I’73, MS’75

    Rev. John Rhodes F’73

    Mr. Jeremiah Riley C’73

    Mr. Peter Romanchuk F’73

    Mr. John Salvator C’73

    Mr. William Schmeltzer B’73

    Mr. Michael Schultz F’73

    Mr. Kenneth Selby F’73

    Mr. Robert Shagawat C’73

    Mr. Frederick Slowick F’73

    Mr. Walter Smith C’73

    Mr. Greg Smith F’73, L’77

    Mr. Michael Spagnuola C’73

    Mr. Scott Spiegel C’73, L’76

    Mr. Robert Sullivan C’73

    Ms. Rita C. Sweeney C’73

    Mr. Roy Tanfield F’73

    Ms. Phyllis Tate C’73

    Mr. Robert Twyford C’73

    Dr. Herb Tyson C’73

    Dr. Karen Tyson C’73

    Mr. Edward Venit C’73, L’76

    Mr. Lee Vinocour F’73

    Mr. Robert Vogel F’73

    Mr. James Waldron C’73

    Mr. Charles Walsh B’73

    Mr. Robert Warren F’73

    Mr. Glenn Weiland C’73

    Mr. Thomas Wisniewski F’73

    Dr. Nancy Zelasko I’73, MS’75, PHD’92

    Mr. James Zikmund C’73

    Mr. Philip Zimmer B’73

    Ms. Elizabeth Zintl C’73

    Miss Joanne Zwick N’73

  • Lost List

    We’ve lost touch with some of our classmates and we’d love to reconnect. View the Lost List and let us know if you have any information to help us reach out to our Hoya friends by sending an email to alumnirelations@georgetown.edu.

    Mr. Jeffrey Gouin Adams¬† F’73

    Mr. Albert Philippe Aoun¬† F’73

    Mr. Amitav Banerji¬† C’73

    Mr. Wayne Gary Bannon¬† F’73

    Miss Kathryn E. Bellis¬† F’73

    Mr. Gerald T. Bernardi¬† F’73

    Ms. Susan C. Block¬† C’73

    Mr. J. Rion Bourgeois¬† C’73

    William Francis Bria II, M.D.¬† C’73, M’77

    Ms. Elizabeth Anne Burke¬† C’73

    Miss Johanna Burnett¬† I’73

    Ms. Jane E. Callaghan¬† N’73

    Ms. Marialisa Calta¬† C’73

    Mr. Francis C. Campbell¬† B’73

    Mr. Mark Ryan Carmody¬† C’73

    Ronald Patrick Catanese M.D.¬† C’73, M’77

    Mr. Bertrand X. Caudron De Coquereaumont¬† F’73

    Mr. Anthony J. Ciaramelli¬† C’73

    Mrs. Cindy G. Ciocca¬† N’73

    Miss Rosemary Ann Ciucio¬† I’73

    Mr. Stanley Alan Cohen¬† C’73

    Robert A. Collesano¬† C’73

    Mr. Craig D. Conlon¬† B’73

    Mr. John B. Conneely¬† B’73

    Mr. David A. Cowell-Spicer¬† F’73

    Mr. Eduardo Cue¬† C’73

    Mr. William J. De Pue¬† C’73

    Mr. Lawrence M. Donoghue¬† C’73

    Mr. Benjamin W. Dugbe¬† B’73

    Mr. William Lee Eldredge¬† F’73

    Mrs. Barbara C. Evans¬† N’73

    Mr. Thomas Francis Feeney¬† C’73

    Mr. Christopher R. Fertig¬† F’73

    Mr. Thomas Joseph Flynn III¬† B’73

    Mr. Daniel Ford¬† B’73

    Mr. Villemagne Emilio Frederick¬† B’73

    Miss Mary E. Gallagher¬† I’73

    Ms. Mary Leslie Gething¬† C’73

    Mr. Charles E. Glendening¬† F’73

    Mr. Terrance P. Gravens C’73

    Mr. James K. Griffin Jr.¬† B’73

    Mr. Joseph M. Grochowski¬† C’73

    Miss Dominique G. Hassid¬† C’73

    Mr. Joseph Edward Jalbert¬† C’73

    Mrs. Ritamarie Leggiadro John¬† N’73

    Mr. Patrick G. Kavanagh¬† I’73

    Mr. Victor F. Keilhauer¬† B’73

    Mr. Daniel J. Kerrigan Jr.¬† F’73

    Mr. John Edward Killoran¬† C’73

    Achim Kriegsheim Esq.¬† B’73

    Mr. Gregory P. Lasser¬† I’73

    Mr. Constantino J. Lugo¬† C’73

    Mr. John R. Mackenzie¬† I’73

    Michael V. Massari Esq.¬† C’73

    Ms. Barbara Joan Miller¬† I’73

    Mrs. Jane R. Misheloff¬† I’73

    Mr. Dominick Jos Mormino¬† I’73, MS’77

    Ms. Kathleen Lucinda Mosley¬† N’73

    Mr. R. Sterling Mueller¬† B’73

    Mr. Richard Anthony Munly¬† B’73

    Mr. Michael S. Neale¬† F’73

    Mr. Edward Roger Neville¬† C’73

    Miss Marie C. Novello¬† I’73

    Ms. Maria L. Ocampo¬† B’73

    Mr. Arthur P. O’Conner¬† C’73

    Ms. Marie-Louise G. O’Leary-Kuhne¬† F’73

    Mr. William G. Pacent¬† B’73

    Mr. Milton Pappas¬† F’73

    Mr. Miguel A. Plaza¬† B’73

    Mr. Zvi Porath¬† B’73

    Ms. Barbara B. Prado¬† I’73

    Mr. Donald Jay Presson¬† B’73

    Mr. Alfredo J. Recao¬† B’73

    Mr. Raymond Henry Reiss¬† B’73

    Miss Carmen O. Rodriguez¬† B’73

    Mr. Russell Sams¬† I’73

    Ms. Vera C. Sanin¬† I’73

    Mr. Arturo Rafael Sarabia¬† B’73

    Mr. Charles M. Sibert¬† F’73

    Mr. Richard E. Stanley Jr.¬† I’73

    Miss Rosemary Vargas¬† C’73

    Mr. Michael B. Vaughn¬† F’73

    Mr. John M. Wildman¬† C’73

    Mr. Michael Dennis Wood¬† B’73

Contact Us

Email the Class of 1973 liaison, Bethany Silinski, at bs995@georgetown.edu to join