Class of 1970

Welcome to our Class Page. Here you’ll find class events, image galleries, and important contact information.

Follow us on social media:

It’s been so long since last we met, so make sure to check in here with your classmates and friends! Learn what fellow alumni are doing in their personal and professional lives, view upcoming events and keep up with reunion plans as they begin.

There are no upcoming events for this class.

Class Committee

  • Committee Chairs

    David Frantz (B’70, L’74) Events Coordinator

    Charlie Kenny (C’70) Outreach Coordinator

    Eileen Wolf McHenry (B’70) Communications Coordinator

    John B. Ross (C’70) Class Coordinator

    John Salmon (C’70, L’81) Fundraising Coordinator

  • Committee Members

Find Hoyas from This Class

  • In Memoriam List

    Georgetown mourns the loss of its sons and daughters. On this page we pay homage to fellow Hoyas who have recently passed away.

    If you notice a classmate is missing from the list, or if you would like to notify us of a classmate who has recently passed away, please email alumnirelations@georgetown.edu. If you would like to submit a personal message, you may also submit a Class Note request. All information will be verified by Georgetown University before your note is published.

    Ms. Denise Albin I’70

    Mr. Charles Andromidas I’70

    Mr. Nicholas Andrusky F’70

    Father Robert Araujo S.J. C’70, L’73

    Mr. Robert Arsenoff C’70, L’75

    Dr. Michael Assey C’70, M’74

    Mr. Terence Baer I’70

    Mr. Michael Barbour B’70

    Mr. Michael Barr F’70

    Mr. Michael Barton F’70

    Mr. John Blodgett B’70

    Mr. Antoine-Pierre Blondet B’70

    Mr. Theodore Bolton C’70

    Mr. J. Flannan Browne Jr. F’70

    Mr. Patrick Carey F’70

    Mr. Nicholas Cariello C’70

    Dr. Michael Carney F’70

    Mr. Donald Casper C’70, L’77

    Dr. Edward Chmelewski C’70

    Mr. Joseph Collins C’70

    Mr. John Connell I’70

    Mr. Harold Conway F’70

    Mr. William Corcoran C’70

    Mr. John Courtin C’70, L’78

    Mr. Jerome Craft B’70

    Mr. John Cudahy C’70

    Mr. John Cunney B’70

    John Edward Dadow M.D. C’70, M’74, R’77

    Mr. John Damlos C’70

    Mr. Peter Daymont C’70

    Mr. Richard De Fabees I’70

    Mrs. Ann Di Fabio-Le Duc N’70

    Mr. Nando Di Filippo C’70, L’73

    Mr. Kenneth Diffenderfer F’70

    Ms. Ellen Dotterrer I’70

    Mr. Ray Dunn C’70

    Mr. Thomas Dunn B’70

    Mr. David Durbin F’70, L’77

    Mr. Thomas Edwards F’70

    Mr. Brian Egan F’70

    Mr. Michael English C’70, L’74

    Mr. James Estep C’70, L’73

    Ms. Stephanie Fisher-Mathews I’70

    Mr. Stephen Fitzgerald C’70

    Mr. W. Peter Flaig F’70

    Mr. Robert Gardner C’70

    Mr. Robert Geuting C’70

    Mr. Richard Golz C’70

    Mr. Joshua Graham C’70

    Mr. H. Gary Green B’70

    Mr. William Grimberg C’70

    Mr. P. Geoffrey Habenicht C’70

    Mr. Bruce Harris C’70

    Mr. Robert Hassey B’70

    Mr. Timothy Hauser F’70

    Mrs. Joanne Hess N’70

    Mr. James Higgins B’70

    Mr. Robert Jacoby B’70

    Mr. John Johnson F’70

    Mr. Chester Kafchinski F’70

    Mr. Stephen Kazules I’70

    Mr. Joseph Keegan C’70

    Mr. James Keenan F’70

    Mr. William Keller B’70

    Mr. David Kelley C’70

    Mr. Patrick Kellogg C’70

    Mr. James King C’70, L’73, L’78

    Mr. Terry Knight F’70

    Mr. Robert Lakoski C’70

    Dr. Lance LeLoup C’70

    Mr. David Lewis B’70

    Mr. John Maloney C’70

    Mr. John McDonald C’70

    Mr. Joseph Meiburger C’70

    Mr. Frederick Mongue C’70

    Mr. Julian Nichols C’70

    Mrs. Cecelia Novak N’70

    Mr. Philip Ochiato I’70

    Mr. James Ochs C’70

    Mr. Thomas Opila F’70

    Dr. Eugene Owen F’70

    Mr. James Payne C’70

    Mr. Richard Perry C’70

    Mr. A. Paul Prosperi F’70

    Ms. Mary Pyne I’70, MSA’84

    Mr. John Quinn C’70

    Dr. John Read C’70

    Ms. Dorothy Reddington C’70

    Mr. Joseph Rinaldi B’70

    Mr. Thomas Rouse B’70

    Mr. Christopher Runge C’70

    Mr. Gregory S. Ryan C’70

    Mr. E. David Saglio C’70

    Mr. Francisco Sanchez B’70

    Mr. Harry Saranchak C’70

    Dr. Dennis Savinsky C’70, M’74

    Mr. Michael Schaefer C’70

    Mr. Jeffrey H. Schiff F’70

    Mrs. Karen Schroeter N’70

    Mr. Stephen Serbe F’70

    Mr. James Sevick C’70

    Mr. Lloyd Shanley C’70, L’80

    Mr. James Shea F’70

    Mr. Michael Sherman B’70

    Miss Janice Simmons N’70

    Mr. Gregory Slattery C’70

    Mr. Mark Stier F’70, L’83

    Mr. Thomas Stoddard F’70

    Ms. Nancy Thompson N’70

    Mr. Vincent Tobin F’70

    Mr. James Tomai B’70

    Mrs. Nancy Toman I’70

    Mr. Henry Trainor C’70

    Mr. John Treacy F’70

    Ms. Cynthia Van Horn N’70

    Mr. Paul Vitale C’70

    Miss Isabel Von Arenstorff I’70

    Mr. Raymond Wagner C’70

    Dr. Charles Wallace C’70, M’74

    Mr. Richard Wiggins B’70

    Mr. John Wilson F’70

    Mrs. Georgette Wolters I’70

    Mrs. Mary Wood F’70

    Mr. Steven Yamaguchi C’70

    Mr. Vito Zappala C’70

  • Lost List

    We’ve lost touch with some of our classmates and we’d love to reconnect. View the Lost List and let us know if you have any information to help us reach out to our Hoya friends by sending an email to alumnirelations@georgetown.edu.

    Mr. Anderson D. Bakewell B’70

    Mrs. Mary L. Beagan C’70

    Mrs. Annalyda Alvarez Calderon I’70

    Miss Julia B. Cameron C’70

    Mr. Richard A. Cohn C’70

    Mrs. Maria Augusta Collins-Cona I’70

    Ms. Iris D. Corbett I’70

    1st Lt. John F. Corcoran C’70

    Mr. John P. Costello Jr. B’70

    The Honorable Brian Dean Curran F’70

    Mr. Phillip C. Davis F’70

    Mr. Bernard A. De Martini C’70

    Miss Kerry L. Donnell I’70

    Miss Ruth Dutra I’70

    Mr. Michael S. Ellis C’70

    Miss Joyce C. Eminhizer I’70

    Miss Eunice D. Erickson I’70

    Mr. John F. Fitzgerald Jr. B’70

    Mrs. Elizabeth Brown Gitenstein N’70

    Mr. Samuel H. Gray III C’70

    Mr. Steven M. Greenbaum C’70

    Ms. Pamela M. Hartigan F’70

    Mrs. Harriet Magee Henderson F’70

    Miss Astrid S. Hoelgaard I’70

    Mr. Thomas L. Jennings C’70

    Michael J. Jordan C’70

    Mr. David B. Keller F’70

    Mr. Richard E. King C’70

    Ms. Karen Gail Lafko N’70

    Miss Mariejose M. Le Fevre I’70

    Ms. Michele MacKellar I’70

    Mr. Stephen A. Mascari B’70

    Mr. Michael J. McLinskey I’70

    Mr. Pablo F. Medina C’70, MA’73

    Mr. Joseph T. Menard C’70

    Mrs. Cheryl T. Mendoza F’70

    Miss Cornelia C. Mertins I’70

    Mr. Vincent C. Mosco C’70

    Mr. Jon E. Nathanson C’70

    Mrs. Renee Marie O’Brate I’70

    Mr. Glenn S. O’Brien C’70

    Ms. Cheryl Reggio Pechman N’70

    Mr. J. M. Piccolo F’70

    Mr. John G. Poole C’70

    Mr. John E. Quinn III C’70

    Mr. Sinan Abdulla Raouf C’70

    Ms. Evelyn Rauch I’70

    Mr. James G. Rehm F’70

    Ms. Isagel Rodriguez C’70

    Mr. Asconio Rossi I’70

    Mr. Richard A. Rotondi B’70

    Mr. Bruce J. Russell C’70

    Mr. Luis A. Saravia B’70

    Miss Carol A. Schram N’70

    Alberto Schumachel C’70, MA’71

    Mr. Randolph J. Stephens F’70

    Mr. John D. Stevenson F’70

    Mr. Michael C. Strasberg F’70

    Mr. Randolph G. Sullivan F’70

    Miss Linda Sullivan N’70

    Mr. John F. Teehan C’70

    Mr. John W. Tessaro I’70

    Mrs. Elizabeth G. Tharaud I’70

    Mr. Michael W. Willett C’70

    Miss Sandra J. Wolferman I’70

    Mr. Jane A. Woodward I’70

Contact Us

Email the Class of 1970 liaison, Bethany Silinski, at bs995@georgetown.edu to join