Class of 1969

Welcome to our Class Page. Here you’ll find class events, image galleries, and important contact information.

Follow us on social media:

It’s been so long since last we met, so make sure to check in here with your classmates and friends! Learn what fellow alumni are doing in their personal and professional lives, view upcoming events and keep up with reunion plans as they begin.

There are no upcoming events for this class.

Class Committee

  • Committee Chairs

    John C. McNamara (B’69, L’73) Class Chair

    Joseph D. Lonardo (C’69) Events Chair

    Maureen A. Pflum, Ph.D. (I’69) Communications Chair

  • Committee Members

Find Hoyas from This Class

  • In Memoriam List

    Georgetown mourns the loss of its sons and daughters. On this page we pay homage to fellow Hoyas who have recently passed away.

    If you notice a classmate is missing from the list, or if you would like to notify us of a classmate who has recently passed away, please email alumnirelations@georgetown.edu. If you would like to submit a personal message, you may also submit a Class Note request. All information will be verified by Georgetown University before your note is published.

    Mr. Robert J. Alesi C’69
    Mr. Robert G. Andary C’69
    John P. Asaro D.D.S. C’69
    Mr. John H. Awerdick F’69
    Mr. Robert W. Ayers II B’69
    Mrs. Carol Barbee I’69
    Mr. Linus P. Beck F’69
    Father Gregory S. Beheydt I’69
    Mr. John E. Betts C’69
    Mr. Donald J. Beuttenmuller Jr. F’69
    Mr. Charles J. Blazek III C’69
    Mr. Bobby R. Blount I’69
    Mr. Kenneth E. Bock Jr. C’69
    Ms. Jean M. Brantmayer B’69
    Mr. Robert T. Brousseau F’69
    Mr. Francis L. Bruno F’69
    Mr. Christopher P. Buckley III I’69
    Mr. Ronald L. Cardinale F’69
    Mr. Bruce E. Carter F’69
    Ms. Anne E. Casey F’69
    Mr. George J. Casson Jr. F’69
    Mr. Daniel R. Cavan C’69, L’72
    Mrs. Joan M. Chiaramonte-Gruccio I’69
    Mr. Mark T. Collins C’69
    Mr. Bernard D. Coogan B’69
    Mr. Robert A. Coppotelli B’69
    Mr. John T. Coyle Jr. B’69
    Mr. Derek K. Craig F’69
    Mr. Thomas E. Curtis Jr. C’69
    Colonel Regina M. Curtis M.D., Ph.D. I’69
    Mr. Paul G. Demskie Jr. B’69
    Mr. Kenneth R. Dillon F’69
    Mr. Dean H. Dolan I’69
    Mr. Peter Lane Donnelly F’69
    Mr. Wilbur J. Dooley Jr. C’69, L’75
    Mr. James T. Draude C’69
    Mr. David H. Driscoll C’69
    Mr. Robert L. Embree I’69
    Ms. Christine Elizabeth English NHS’69
    Peter Erskine M.D. C’69
    Mr. John J. Farrell Jr. B’69
    Mrs. Eugenia Farrell F’69
    Mr. Richard E. Fitzgerald C’69
    Mr. James G. Fitzgerald C’69
    Mr. Robert C. Fizer F’69
    Mr. Nicholas C. Forstmann B’69
    Mr. Terence J. Fortune C’69, L’74
    Mr. Larry S. Frank F’69
    Mr. Reese P. Fullerton Jr. C’69, L’72
    Mr. George H. Gabb II B’69
    Mr. Richard C. Gaunt F’69
    Mr. Dane P. Goodfellow C’69
    Mr. Robert Greenfield B’69
    Mr. Eldon H. Hale C’69
    Mr. Thomas J. Herter Jr. C’69
    Mr. George C. Hescock Jr. C’69
    Stephen Thomas Hickey M.D. C’69
    Mrs. Karen E. Higgins NHS’69
    Mr. Michael Hogye C’69
    Ms. Irene Lynch Honey NHS’69
    Austin L. Hughes Ph.D. C’69
    Mr. Robert R. Imperial B’69
    Mr. Marino S. Inchaustegui B’69
    Mr. David R. Jewell C’69, L’74
    Mr. Randolph W. Jones Jr. C’69
    Ms. Margaret C. Kehoe F’69
    Mr. Joseph M. Kelly C’69
    Ms. Janet Kelly F’69
    Mrs. Miriam A. Kern NHS’69
    Mr. Robert M. Kerney C’69
    Mr. Terrence Kidd C’69
    Mr. John W. Kraft F’69, MSFS’73
    Mr. Robert J. Kramer F’69
    Mr. William G. Kuhn III C’69
    Mr. Lawrence La Pare C’69
    Mrs. Bernardine G. M. Lacey NHS’69
    Gary P. Langevoort I’69
    Mr. Joseph A. Lawson C’69
    Ms. Gail Campbell Marble I’69
    Mr. Ramon A. Marble I’69
    Mr. Brian J. Markey I’69
    Ms. Theresa Cairns Marqua C’69
    Mr. James P. Marron Jr. B’69
    Mr. Paul A. Massey C’69
    Mr. Daniel J. Maziarz C’69
    Mr. David P. McBride Jr. C’69
    Mr. Thomas P. McErlean Jr. C’69, L’72
    Mr. Steven William Meyers B’69
    Mr. Thomas B. Moore C’69
    Mr. Samuel A. Moore I’69
    Mr. James Michael Moran B’69
    Mr. Thomas P. Mulvey Jr. C’69
    Mr. Richard C. Murphy C’69
    Mr. William J. Murphy II C’69
    Mr. Peter J. Murrett III C’69
    Mr. Stephen A. Nemeth Jr. F’69
    Mr. Robert L. Nichols F’69
    Walter Nowak M.D. C’69, M’73
    Mr. Joseph T. O’Donnell Jr. C’69
    Mr. Vincent M. O’Donnell C’69
    Mr. William O’Keefe F’69
    Mr. Jeffrey I. Orseck F’69
    Mr. Richard Overgaard C’69
    Mr. P. John Owen C’69
    Donald Paul Panzera F’69
    Mr. Glen F. Passin C’69
    Mr. Eugene C. Payne III C’69
    Ms. Louise L. Picon I’69
    Mr. Dennis A. Potts I’69
    Mark E. Quigley M.D. C’69, M’73
    Rev. J. Gregory Quinn C’69
    Mr. John A. Reale Jr. C’69
    Mr. Martin J. Reddan Jr. C’69
    Mr. Russell J. Redgate C’69
    Mr. Thomas J. Renehan B’69
    Mr. Patrick H. Reymann F’69
    Mr. Christian H. Rice C’69
    Mr. William A. Robinson Jr. C’69, M’76
    CDR Richard K. Rudy M.D. C’69, M’74
    Mr. David J. Rupert C’69
    Mr. Baxter Milne Russell C’69
    Mr. Joseph L. Santore F’69
    Mr. Joseph W. Saunders C’69
    Ms. Donna Wills Scheeder F’69
    Mr. James E. Scott F’69
    Mr. Thomas C. Shumaker C’69
    Mr. Joseph E. Skaggs III B’69
    Harold Wexler Snider F’69
    Mr. Stanley T. Soha F’69
    Mrs. Carolin M. G. St. John NHS’69
    Mr. Thomas R. Stabile C’69
    Mr. William F. Stoll Jr. F’69
    Ms. Catherine B. Tackney F’69
    Ms. Claire Ross Taplett F’69
    Mr. Edward G. Tarangioli Jr. C’69
    Mr. Brian F. Taugher F’69
    Mr. J. Michael Taylor F’69
    Mr. Stephen P. Thomas B’69
    Mr. William W. Thomas F’69
    Mr. James V. Thompson F’69
    James V. Tigani III, D.M.D. C’69
    Mr. Charles Van Zuylen B’69
    Mr. Giampaolo O. Vicinelli C’69
    Mr. Herbert M. Viertl C’69
    Mrs. Virginia Vito F’69
    Miss Patricia A. Walsh NHS’69
    Mr. James F. Wasilko B’69
    Mr. Robert P. Weber C’69
    Mr. Bernard D. White B’69
    Mr. Wayne M. White C’69
    Mr. Morgan L. Whittaker C’69, L’73
    Mr. William A. Wick F’69
    Mr. Peter J. Wiley C’69
    Mr. David Grant Willemain Esq. C’69
    Mr. Richard L. Williams B’69
    Bruce Henry Wilson C’69
    Mr. Mark Woorman B’69
    Mr. Robert L. Wootton C’69
    Mr. Phillip M. Wronka C’69
    COL Robert Yablonski USAF (Ret) F’69
    Mr. Gary D. Yanker C’69

  • Lost List

    We’ve lost touch with some of our classmates and we’d love to reconnect. View the Lost List and let us know if you have any information to help us reach out to our Hoya friends by sending an email to alumnirelations@georgetown.edu.

    Mr. John F. Allmann Jr. C’69
    Mrs. Gladys R. Archer NHS’69
    Mr. James E. Asmuth Jr. C’69
    Mr. Andrew H. Avramides B’69
    Ms. Tesalia Baltodano B’69
    Mr. Michael Berry C’69
    Mr. Fernando Betances B’69
    Mr. Gordon W. Bigger C’69
    Mr. Paul J. Bisnette F’69
    Mr. Christopher M. Blanton Esq. C’69
    Mr. Michael J. Borne C’69
    Mr. Michael J. Butler F’69
    Mr. Francis F. Charron Jr. C’69
    Mr. William Joseph Christie C’69
    Martin W. Copeland Ph.D. C’69
    Mr. John R. Corcoran B’69
    Mr. Frank A. Corsini C’69
    Mrs. Georgia A. Costa I’69
    Miss Kathleen M. De Brosse NHS’69
    Mr. Miguel-Angel De La Campa F’69, MA’71
    Kenneth J. Dillon Ph.D. C’69
    Mr. Kevin R. Downing C’69
    Mrs. Patricia J. Edgerton NHS’69
    Miss Mary L. Evans I’69
    Mr. B. J. Farrington F’69
    Mr. Stephan A. Frank C’69
    Ms. Virginia Weinstein Frantz F’69
    Mrs. Cathlyn Porter Friedrich I’69
    Mr. James J. Fritz C’69, MS’72
    Mr. Rolando Godoy I’69
    Mr. Claude R. Gregoire C’69
    Mr. Stephen M. Gudac C’69, L’75
    Ms. Jane Hodson Guille C’69
    Mr. Robert P. Gullett B’69
    Mr. Glenn R. Gustafson F’69
    Mrs. Mary Hagigeorgiou I’69
    Mrs. Richard B. Hall I’69
    Mr. John Francis Regis Hanna C’69
    Mr. Carsten Ole Hansen F’69
    Mr. Joseph T. Heise C’69
    Mr. James H. Herald F’69
    Mr. Roberto Horvilleur B’69
    Miss Marian N. Houk I’69
    Ms. Regina Jones I’69
    Mr. Henry S. Kopp F’69
    Mr. Theodore J. Lambert F’69
    Ms. Deirdre Kelly Lavrakas F’69
    Louise Aguilar Leone I’69
    Mr. Dennis McAteer C’69, L’77
    Mr. Timothy L. Mello C’69
    Ms. Anita Merzel-Todd I’69
    Anthony E. Minervino II, M.D. C’69
    Mr. Michael P. Neilond C’69
    Mr. Robert J. Neville C’69
    Mr. Carl H. Niendorff F’69
    Mr. John P. O’Brien C’69
    Mrs. Martine B. O’Hara I’69
    Mr. Jerome Palms Jr. F’69
    Mr. Robert S. Phipps F’69
    Mr. Astacio D. Polanco F’69
    William M. Porter C’69
    Mr. John M. Regan I’69
    Mr. Charles E. Schaab C’69
    Mr. Emile L. Sicre B’69
    Jeanne R. Spellman M.D. NHS’69
    Mr. Jacques-Paul F. Speyer F’69
    Mr. Paul D. Stringer C’69
    Mr. Theodore H. Sutton C’69
    Mr. Brian M. Swain C’69
    Mr. Christopher M. Swift C’69
    Mr. William N. Taylor Jr. C’69
    Mr. Norman L. Tremblay F’69
    Ms. Alexandra M. Trzeciak-Duval I’69
    Mr. Jeffrey J. Vandenberg I’69
    Mr. Brian Walker B’69
    Ms. Karen Woldum C’69
    Mr. James C. Wood C’69

Contact Us

Email the Class of 1969 liaison, Bethany Silinski, at bs995@georgetown.edu to join