Class of 1968

Welcome to our Class Page. Here you’ll find class events, image galleries, and important contact information.

Follow us on social media:

It’s been so long since last we met, so make sure to check in here with your classmates and friends! Learn what fellow alumni are doing in their personal and professional lives, view upcoming events and keep up with reunion plans as they begin.

Class Committee

  • Committee Chairs

    Ed McManimon (C’68, L’71) Class Chair
  • Committee Members

Find Hoyas from This Class

  • In Memoriam List

    Georgetown mourns the loss of its sons and daughters. On this page we pay homage to fellow Hoyas who have recently passed away.

    If you notice a classmate is missing from the list, or if you would like to notify us of a classmate who has recently passed away, please email alumnirelations@georgetown.edu. If you would like to submit a personal message, you may also submit a Class Note request. All information will be verified by Georgetown University before your note is published.

    Robert Adrian C’68, M’75, R’77
    Michael Antos F’68
    Francisco Aruca C’68
    James Aylor B’68
    Robert Baldwin C’68
    J. Rush Barnes C’68
    Dr. Henry Baron C’68
    LTC Sandro Barone F’68
    Walter Bastian F’68
    William Baumer C’68
    Michael Becker C’68
    Helen Benjamin I’68
    Barry Bohan C’68
    Dr. Diane Bohlke N’68
    Richard Bonney F’68
    Luis Bosch C’68
    R. Michael Bracken B’68
    John Bradley C’68
    Michael Brady C’68
    Dennis Brown F’68
    Ellen Burke I’68
    Peter Cannon B’68
    Richard Capponi I’68
    Thomas Carliner C’68
    Thomas Carmel C’68
    Edward Cheski C’68
    Peter Collins-Cona I’68
    Col. J. Corcoran F’68
    William Cotter C’68
    Mark Coyle I’68
    George Crile F’68
    Theodore Daunno C’68
    Prudence Dawson I’68
    Brian De Four C’68
    Michael Delaney F’68, L’73
    Edward Denney C’68
    Richard Dixon F’68
    Frederick Duplinsky B’68
    Alfred Effer B’68
    Agnes Engels I’68
    Robert Enright C’68
    Maude Fallon N’68
    Martha Fitzgerald N’68
    Thomas Flaherty C’68
    William Fleck F’68
    David Francis B’68
    William Fredreck C’68
    Paul Gaffke F’68
    Lawrence Galehouse C’68
    Marshall Garner C’68
    Gene George B’68
    John Gilchrist B’68
    Edward Gill C’68, L’77
    Stephen Gillin C’68
    Joseph Gontram F’68
    Gay Gould I’68
    Donald Haerr I’68
    Peter Hand C’68
    Dr. William Hanff C’68, M’72
    John Hanrahan C’68
    James Hardesty B’68
    Mr. Richard Harding C’68
    Brother Thomas Harrison I’68
    Martin Henry C’68
    Yves Hentic C’68
    Rev. Julio Hermida F’68
    Eileen Hickey N’68
    Stockton Hirst B’68
    John Hitt B’68
    Dr. Reinhold Hoffmann C’68
    James Holihan B’68
    Carl Iskow I’68
    Norman Judwin C’68
    David Kammer F’68
    Judith Kay I’68
    Ira Kaylin F’68
    Michael Kearney C’68
    John King C’68
    Thomas Kinsell C’68
    Conrad Kowalski I’68
    Thomas Krueger C’68
    Delfina Laffler F’68
    Marti Lambert N’68, MS’87
    John Lee F’68
    Michael Leibig C’68
    Kevin Leo F’68
    Robert Lipari C’68
    Leslie Lumpkin I’68, MA’71
    J. Michael Lynch C’68
    Barbara Marks N’68
    Francis McBride C’68
    Susan McCaw F’68
    John McDermott F’68, L’75
    Martin McEvoy C’68
    Hugh McGee F’68
    John McGlone F’68
    John McGuinnis C’68
    John McIver B’68
    Michael McShane B’68
    Eugene McShane C’68
    Stephen McVeigh C’68
    Douglas Michaud C’68
    Julia Morris F’68
    Alan Mulquinn I’68
    Paul Murphy C’68
    Robert Mutrie C’68
    Joseph Naame B’68
    Daniel O’Brien B’68
    Lawrence O’Brien C’68, L’75, L’78
    Jean O’Neil F’68
    Albert O’Rourke C’68
    Victor Ouimet F’68
    Glenn Pallen B’68
    John Patrick C’68
    Clifford Payne I’68
    Rafael Perez-Bachs C’68
    Susan Pesce N’68
    Joseph Pitterich I’68, L’71
    Donald Propst C’68
    John Rathbone F’68
    M. Cathleen Raymond N’68
    John Reap C’68, MA’74
    William Reddish C’68
    James Regan C’68
    Stephen Reich B’68
    Thomas Renk C’68, L’73
    Randy Riddle C’68
    Wilbur Rife B’68
    Michael Robinson F’68
    Robert Rotundo C’68
    Andrew Salperto C’68
    Mary Margaret Sansone N’68
    William Schaaf C’68
    Kenneth Sheehan B’68
    Raymond Shepanek C’68
    Elaine Sherwood N’68
    George Shinney F’68
    Paul Skoczylas C’68
    William Slattery F’68
    Thomas Slingluff B’68
    Milton Smith B’68
    Earl Smith F’68
    Warren Stambaugh F’68, MALS’77
    Thomas Stehling C’68
    James Strait C’68
    Fernando Suarez B’68
    Enrique Sylto I’68, MS’73
    Matthew Szechenyi B’68
    Dr. John Tallman C’68, PHD’72
    Helen Ueltzen F’68
    Louis Urciolo B’68
    William Van Vooren C’68
    Joseph Vargyas C’68
    Linus Ward B’68
    Robert Watson C’68, MA’70
    Walter Wendell F’68
    Dr. Craig Winkel C’68
    Anthony Yorio C’68
    Robert Zaborski F’68
    Jean-Claude Ziegler C’68
    Paul Ziegler C’68, L’71
    Thomas Ziomek C’68

  • Lost List

    We’ve lost touch with some of our classmates and we’d love to reconnect. View the Lost List and let us know if you have any information to help us reach out to our Hoya friends by sending an email to alumnirelations@georgetown.edu.

    Joseph F. Ahern C’68
    Rigoberto E. Arteaga-Perez B’68
    Major James D. Atkinson C’68
    Philip M. Bolich Jr. F’68
    Thomas A. Cannon IV B’68
    James R. Capra C’68
    John T. Cimics C’68
    John T. Cirn C’68
    Linda W. Clark N’68
    Charles C. Cole F’68
    Brian P. Cullen C’68
    Rex Patrick Curran F’68
    Richard C. Daniels B’68
    John N. Dempsey Jr. C’68
    Eduardo Diaz F’68
    Trent R. Di Renna F’68
    Neil F. Doherty C’68
    David E. Eppers I’68
    Brooks L. Erickson F’68
    Glenn B. Faria F’68
    Michael E. Filippone F’68
    Paul B. FitzGerald C’68, L’72
    Peggy J. Funston I’68
    Reyes Robert Garcia C’68
    William F. Glacken C’68
    Joseph G. Glover C’68
    John M. Golden C’68
    David L. Goldfarb F’68
    Marc A. Grabowski I’68
    Lucy Falcone Hamachek I’68
    Christina P. Hart I’68
    Barry Hartnett F’68
    Louis B. Hillman I’68
    Samuel A. Hoskins Jr. F’68
    Eleanor Kelly I’68
    Richard A. Kelly B’68
    Robert H. King F’68
    William R. Kjar C’68
    Robert Klar C’68
    Brook P. Lacour I’68
    Marjory M  H Larre F’68
    Charles G. Loda F’68
    Michelina M. Lofft F’68
    Peggy T. Lowrey I’68
    Noel J. P. Marchal I’68
    Mr. Stephen E. Mask F’68
    Alexandre Mboukou I’68
    Gregory F. Micozzi C’68
    John W. Mitchell B’68
    Robert A. O’Leary F’68
    Russel C. Ogden C’68
    Gisele Child Olmsted I’68
    Michael J. Perry C’68
    Lieutenant Richard K. Phillips F’68
    William K. Powers I’68
    Marilyn E. Raschka I’68
    Alexander J. Reid C’68
    Barbara Ann Rellick F’68
    Ghislaine Royer I’68
    Francis T. Ruppel C’68
    James D. Schaefer F’68
    Richard J. Shea F’68, MSFS’71
    Mark W. Sheppard C’68
    Laura N. Thompson I’68
    Masaru Toda B’68
    Richard M. Woltz I’68, MS’70

Contact Us

Email the Class of 1968 liaison, Bethany Silinski, at bs995@georgetown.edu to join