Class of 1964

Welcome to our Class Page. Here you’ll find class events, image galleries, and important contact information.

It’s been so long since last we met, so make sure to check in here with your classmates and friends! Learn what fellow alumni are doing in their personal and professional lives, view upcoming events and keep up with reunion plans as they begin.

There are no upcoming events for this class.

Class Committee

  • Committee Chairs

  • Committee Members

Find Hoyas from This Class

  • In Memoriam List

    Georgetown mourns the loss of its sons and daughters. On this page we pay homage to fellow Hoyas who have recently passed away.

    If you notice a classmate is missing from the list, or if you would like to notify us of a classmate who has recently passed away, please email alumnirelations@georgetown.edu. If you would like to submit a personal message, you may also submit a Class Note request. All information will be verified by Georgetown University before your note is published.

    Mr. George Allen C’64
    Dr. Charles Allendorf C’64, M’68
    Mr. Julius Anamelechi I’64
    Mr. Alfred Andersson F’64
    Mr. Cesar Andreu-Megwinoff C’64
    Mr. Ira Avrunin C’64
    Mr. Albert Lawrence Barley C’64
    Mr. John Berghoff B’64
    Mr. Joseph Beucher B’64
    Capt. William Biegen C’64
    Mr. Richard Blalack C’64
    Mr. Joseph Blommer C’64
    Dr. John Bradley C’64, M’68, R’69
    Mr. John Briceno B’64
    Mr. John Brogan C’64
    Mr. J. Grant Burke F’64
    Mr. Ronald Burns F’64
    Mr. John Cahill C’64
    Mr. Donn Carr C’64
    Mr. Justin Cashman C’64
    Miss Kathleen Cashman I’64
    Mr. Edward Cavanagh B’64
    Mr. Alfred Cavicchia C’64
    Mrs. Lucinda Cawley F’64
    Mr. Ralph Christiansen B’64
    Mr. Albert Clark C’64
    Mr. James Clear C’64, L’67
    Mr. W. Gerard Coan C’64
    Mrs. Janet Coles N’64
    Mr. Errol Colley C’64
    Mr. Donald Colner C’64, MA’67
    Mr. Carlos Concheso B’64
    Mr. Nicholas Constant C’64
    Mr. Merrill Corkum F’64
    Mr. John Cramer B’64
    Mr. Robert Crawford F’64
    Mr. James Cunningham B’64
    Mr. Michael D’Alessandro C’64, L’67
    Mr. John Daly F’64
    Mr. Jesse Daniels B’64
    Mr. Donald Davidson B’64
    Mr. Lee Davis C’64
    Representative James Davitt C’64, L’67
    Mr. John De Luce F’64
    Mr. Christopher Dearie C’64
    Mr. Lawrence Denney C’64, D’68
    Dr. Pasquale Desimone C’64, M’68
    Mr. William Di Leo C’64
    Dr. Ned Di Pasquale C’64
    Miss Suzanne Divine I’64
    Mr. Michael Donahue C’64
    Mr. John Donohue C’64
    Mr. Anthony Duenas C’64
    Mr. Thomas Dulde C’64
    Mr. Joseph Dunigan C’64
    Mr. Raymond Dunn C’64
    The Hon. Barbara Durham B’64
    Mrs. Maureen Ebel N’64
    Mr. Robert Echele C’64
    Dr. Joan Eldridge I’64
    Joseph English C’64, M’68
    Mr. Johannes Evans B’64
    Mr. Robert Evans F’64
    Mr. Francis Feighan C’64
    Mr. William Fickling C’64
    Ms. Diane Fields N’64
    Mr. Peter Finley C’64
    Mr. William Finnegan F’64
    Dr. Andrew Fitzpatrick C’64, M’68
    Mr. Robert Flaherty C’64
    Mr. John Flanagan B’64
    Mr. John Flanigan B’64
    Mr. Patrick Flynn F’64
    Mr. Fenton Foley F’64
    Mr. Nandor Fournier C’64
    Dr. Robert Frederick C’64
    Dr. Robert Galiero C’64
    Mr. Patrick Gallagher B’64
    Mr. Harold Garber B’64
    Mr. Alberto Garcia-Tunon B’64
    Mr. Jan Gardiner F’64
    Mrs. Jurate Gentlesk F’64
    Mr. Arthur Gibbons C’64
    Mr. Thomas Giere C’64
    Mr. Thomas Girard C’64
    Mr. Oswald Glymph C’64
    Mr. Quinn Gomperts C’64
    Miss Anne Gregory N’64
    Mr. Terence Griffin C’64
    Mr. William Haddaway C’64
    Mr. Michael Hammer F’64
    Mr. William Hannan B’64
    Mr. John Hansford C’64
    The Hon. Lawrence Hauser C’64
    Mr. Jerry Hayek F’64
    Mr. Alexander Healy F’64
    Rev. Eugene Heyndricks C’64
    Mr. James Higgiston C’64
    Mr. John Hinsberger B’64
    Mr. William Holligan B’64
    Mr. John Huber F’64
    Mr. Lawrence Iannotti B’64
    Mr. Charles Indelicato C’64
    Mr. Peter Iorio C’64
    Mr. Jonathan Jasper C’64
    Mr. Gilbert Jerzyk C’64
    Ms. Diana Jovanovic I’64
    Mr. Stephen Joyce C’64
    Mr. William Kells C’64
    Mrs. Mary Kennedy F’64
    Dr. Margaret Kenski F’64, PHD’76
    Mr. K. Gregory Kepley C’64
    Mrs. Louise Kepley F’64
    Mr. Laurence Kievit C’64
    Mr. Dale Kimmett F’64
    Mr. Fred Kohler C’64
    Mr. Keith Krause I’64, MS’68
    Dr. Peter Kressler F’64
    Mr. Joseph Krupski C’64
    Mr. Paul Kunkel C’64
    Mr. James La Frankie B’64
    Mr. Vincent Lacovara C’64
    Mr. Patrick Lally C’64
    Dr. Carol Lancaster F’64
    Mr. John Lanigan C’64
    Mr. J. Aldon Lareau C’64
    Mr. Thomas Largay C’64
    Mr. Paul Leonard F’64
    Mr. Robert Lessard F’64
    Mr. John Limpert C’64
    Mr. James Linsenmeyer F’64
    Mr. Michael Madsen B’64
    Mr. Thomas Magovern B’64
    Mr. James Mahoney F’64, MA’70
    Mr. E. Jon Majkowski C’64
    Mr. Jamie Martin B’64
    Mr. Raymond Matulis C’64
    Miss Cynthia Maxim F’64
    Mr. Joseph Mazelin B’64
    Mr. Robert McGinn F’64
    Mr. Douglas McGrory I’64
    Dr. Peter McGuinn C’64
    Miss Alice McGurrin F’64
    Mr. Thomas McHugh F’64
    Ms. Sheila Mcklveen F’64
    Dr. H. Michael Meagher C’64, M’67, R’74
    Mr. James Mercik C’64
    Mr. George Metzger F’64
    Mrs. Kathleen Mullen N’64
    Mr. Edwynne Murphy B’64
    Mr. Gerald Murphy C’64
    Mr. Michael Nichols F’64
    Mr. Robert Nye C’64
    Dr. Jerry Oberski C’64
    Mr. Thomas Orr I’64, MS’73
    Mr. James Paduano C’64
    Mr. Jose Pardo B’64
    Mr. Louis Pastore C’64
    Dr. Bernard Penny I’64, PHD’76
    Mr. Bruce Pierson C’64, M’68
    Dr. Arturo Porrata-Pila C’64
    Mr. Al Pratka B’64
    Mr. Ronald Precup C’64, L’67
    Mr. George Presson C’64
    Mr. Michael Proterra C’64
    Dr. Robert Quintano C’64, M’68
    Dr. Stanley Raker C’64, M’68, R’70
    Mr. Thomas Reutershan C’64
    Mr. Gerard Rizzuti B’64
    Mr. John Rohmer C’64
    Mr. Oded Rozen F’64
    Dr. Nicolas Russinovich C’64
    Ms. Carolee Saber I’64
    Mrs. John Santaniello I’64
    Mr. Harry Schempp C’64
    Mr. Dennis Schuler F’64
    Mr. Peter Sclavounos F’64
    Mr. Frank Sellinger B’64
    Mr. Charles Severs C’64, L’67
    Mr. Charles Seyfert C’64
    Mr. Michael Shea C’64
    Mr. Thomas Shreve F’64
    Mr. John Skinner C’64
    Mr. Gerald Small C’64
    LCDR Bernard Smith C’64
    Mr. Jay Solga C’64
    Mr. Raymond Soo C’64
    Mr. Joseph Speitel C’64
    Mr. Michael Spirito C’64
    Mr. Peter Starr C’64
    Mr. Edward Stearns C’64
    Mr. Victor Sterling C’64
    Mr. Richard Stilwell F’64
    Mr. Stephen Stoll C’64
    Mr. Dennis Sullivan C’64
    Mr. Riley Sutthoff C’64
    Mr. Anthony Tedesco F’64
    Mr. Bernard Tepe F’64
    Mr. M. Tighe C’64
    Mr. Thomas Todd I’64
    Mr. Eugene Trahan F’64
    Mr. Joseph Tripp C’64
    Mr. P.J. Tyreas F’64
    Mr. Jose Vazquez C’64
    Dr. Clinton Vickers C’64
    Mr. Bill Von Meister F’64
    Mr. Richard Vorisek C’64
    Mrs. Elinor Waddell N’64
    Mr. William Watkins F’64
    Dr. William Weber C’64
    Mr. Kenneth White F’64
    Mr. Albert Wiegman C’64
    Mr. Roland Zeender B’64
    Mr. Samuel Zelden F’64

  • Lost List

    We’ve lost touch with some of our classmates and we’d love to reconnect. View the Lost List and let us know if you have any information to help us reach out to our Hoya friends by sending an email to alumnirelations@georgetown.edu.

    Mr. Henry E. Adams I’64
    Mr. Richard G. Akeroyd Jr. F’64
    Mr. Barry D. Alford B’64
    Miss Ann Drue Anderson N’64
    Mr. Gordon R. Angell F’64
    Mr. Thomas J. Ashley B’64
    Mr. William L. Barrett C’64
    Mr. Frank C. Bateman B’64
    Mr. Richard W. Becker C’64
    Miss Dorothy L. Becker I’64
    Mr. Hernand V. Behn F’64
    Mr. Raymond Beliveau Jr. B’64
    Mr. Paul A. Bendetti B’64
    Miss Sally D. Billings I’64
    Mr. Oscar J. Brown F’64
    Mr. Kiernan J. Busch F’64
    Mr. Semsettin Cakir I’64
    Mr. James M. Carroll C’64
    Mr. Alfred E. Cartier Jr. B’64
    Mr. Roger J. Caruso B’64
    Lieutenant Douglas M. Chapman C’64
    Mr. James B. Cheatham C’64
    Mr. Anthony Alfred Cipiriano B’64
    Mrs. Penelope Ann Hodge Craig F’64
    Ms. Patricia Creekmore N’64
    Mr. Leo M. Cyr F’64
    Mr. Stephen A. Davenport C’64
    Mrs. Mary Anne De La Cruz F’64
    Mr. Ayax L. Delgado C’64
    Mr. Cesar A. De Sedas C’64
    Mr. Roger L. De Verteuil F’64
    Mr. Robert L. Diemand C’64
    Mr. Leonard M. Di Lillo C’64
    Mr. John B. Duzansky B’64
    Mr. Paul J. Engelman C’64
    Mr. Francis W. Fish C’64
    Mr. J. Warren Fitzgerald C’64
    Mr. Manuel Fonseca F’64
    Miss Penelope Ford I’64
    Mr. Ronald J. P. Franklin F’64
    Mr. Robert E. Furst F’64
    Mrs. John J. Gallagher F’64
    Mr. David M. Gray C’64
    Mr. Stephen B. Green C’64
    Capt. Peter S. Gregory USN, Ret. F’64
    Mr. Mustafa Guzelkaya I’64
    Ms. Alexandria T. Hawryluk I’64
    Mr. David G. Hillyard C’64
    Mr. Ronald R. Hubka C’64
    Mr. Francisco J. Humara B’64
    Mrs. Ilka B. Hutter N’64
    Mr. Chris B. Johnson F’64
    Mr. Robert L. Judd Jr. C’64, MA’70
    Mr. Sampurna Kartadjoemena F’64
    Mr. Joseph E. Keating C’64
    Mr. Vladimir Kit F’64
    Mr. Sven I. Kuntze C’64
    Mr. David B. Lamb B’64
    Mr. Richard W. Lee F’64
    Ms. Marie C. Lenart I’64
    Mr. Dennis P. Lilly F’64
    Mr. J. F. Lucas-Briceno B’64
    Mr. Alvan D. Malone I’64
    Mr. Adrian D. Martin C’64
    Mr. Peter J. Mastrangelo C’64
    Mr. Kevin L. McBride C’64
    Mr. Dennis M. McCarthy C’64
    Mr. Duane A. Mcdaniel C’64
    Mr. John P. Mcgraw C’64
    Mr. William H. Mcleod C’64
    Mr. John J. Mcnamara Jr. F’64
    Mr. Dennis J. McNamee C’64
    Mr. Michael C. Mcpeak F’64
    Mr. Michael H. Merkwitz C’64
    Mrs. Anne R. Metrailler I’64
    Mr. Carl A. Metzgar C’64
    Miss Cheryl L. Miglioretto F’64
    2nd Lt. Stephen S. Montanus C’64
    Mr. Robert J. Mooney C’64
    Mr. Charles F. Moulton C’64
    Mr. James M. Mullin C’64
    Mrs. Diana E. Nichols F’64
    Mr. Stephen W. O’Connell F’64
    Mr. Ernst F. Odehnert Jr. F’64
    Mr. James W. Ostergard F’64
    Mr. Michael A. Pace Jr. C’64
    Mr. James R. Parrotta C’64
    Mr. Richard J. Ravizza C’64
    Mr. David M. D. Raymond F’64
    Mr. Eduardo J. Ricardo F’64
    Mr. Peter S. Robinson C’64
    Mr. Jorge Rochac B’64
    Mr. Jose M. Rodriguez-Montoya B’64
    Mr. Lewis Roth C’64
    Walter E. Schwab B’64
    Mr. Abdul M. Shamsudin B’64
    Mrs. Kathleen M. C. Smith N’64
    Mr. William B. Spellbring Jr. C’64
    Miss Ingeborg Stein I’64
    Mr. Benito J. Suarez C’64
    Ms. Wynn C. Sweigert I’64
    Mr. Robert A. Toledo F’64
    Mr. P. J. Tyreas F’64
    Mr. Carlos A. Uhart B’64
    Mr. Mustafa S. Unsal I’64
    Mr. Stephen A. Wallace F’64
    Mr. Joseph Wong C’64
    Mr. William D. Young B’64
    Mr. Thomas L. Young F’64

Contact Us

Email at alumnirelations@georgetown.edu to join